Menu

PCHS vs St John/ Norte Dame Swim Meet Jan. 16

Girls

Notre Dame Academy 104
Port Clinton High School 84

Boys

St. John’s Jesuit HS Academy 89
Port Clinton High School 81

Combined Team Scores

Port Clinton High School 165
Notre Dame Academy 104
St. John’s Jesuit HS Academy 89

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

 1, Notre Dame Academy-OH 'A' (Kale, Spenser SO, Kalies, Ashley SR, Smale, Avery JR, Walter, Natalie JR), 2:04.24. 

2, Notre Dame Academy-OH 'B'  (Hoellrich, Allison FR, Meads, Meredith SR, Ryder, Natalie FR, Huffman, Madi  JR), 2:14.90. 

3, Port Clinton High School 'B' (Diaz, Brittany FR, Weldon,  Abbey FR, Oftedal, Marisa JR, Herevia, Miranda ), 2:15.32. 

4, Port Clinton  High School 'A' (Shaw, Emily SO, Herevia, Alayne SR, Schroeder, Sammy SR,  Gottron, Natalie FR), 2:16.28. 

5, Notre Dame Academy-OH 'C' (Kasper, Courtney  JR, Sherman, Stephanie SO, Jones, Morgan FR, Filas, Elly SO), x2:21.36. 

6,  Port Clinton High School 'C' (Edgefield, Tarrynn JR, Koebel, Katelyn SO,  Reineck, Rachel FR, Peto, Alyssa SO), x2:26.83. 

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

 1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Gallogly, Ty JR, Auxter, Tristan SO, Barr, Zach FR, Meek, Shane JR), 1:54.17. 

2, St. John's Jesuit HS Academy-OH 'A' (Strbik, Thomas JR, Gorman, Patrick FR, Benham, Chandler JR, Hoffman, Tristan SR), 2:04.79. 

3, St. John's Jesuit HS Academy-OH 'B' (Parson, Andrew FR,  Dzierzak, Tommy JR, Waldron, Derek JR, DuBois, Christopher JR), 2:18.03. 

--,  St. John's Jesuit HS Academy-OH 'C' (Assaly, Omar FR, Huntermark, Clint FR,  Martindale, Aedan SO, Li, Yuanqiao SO), DQ. 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

 1, Smale, Avery, Notre Dame-OH, 2:03.79. 

2, Stine, Mckenzie, PTCL, 2:06.96. 

3, Hickey, Maureen, Notre Dame-OH, 2:18.30. 

4, Reiman, Victoria, PTCL, 2:25.11. 

 5, Filas, Elly, Notre Dame-OH, 2:25.72. 

6, Roberts, Hannah, PTCL, 2:32.87. 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

 1, Reineck, Nick, PTCL, 1:59.84. 

2, DiSalle, Robert, St. John's-OH, 2:03.74. 

 3, Strbik, Thomas, St. John's-OH, 2:20.96. 

4, Saunders, David, PTCL, 2:23.00. 

 5, Koch, Jacob, PTCL, 2:34.81. 

6, Parson, Andrew, St. John's-OH, 2:34.84. 

Girls 200 Yard IM

 1, Kale, Spenser, Notre Dame-OH, 2:27.09. 

2, Ryder, Natalie, Notre Dame-OH, 2:38.81. 

3, Sharkey, Abby, PTCL, 2:42.42. 

4, Jones, Morgan, Notre Dame-OH, 2:43.22. 

5, O'Neal, Meghan, PTCL, 2:56.10. 

6, Cline, Allison, PTCL, 3:02.26. 

Boys 200 Yard IM

 1, Gallogly, Ty, PTCL, 2:12.96. 

2, Gorman, Patrick, St. John's-OH, 2:32.60. 

3, Benham, Chandler, St. John's-OH, 2:34.71. 

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

 1, Meek, Cheyenne, PTCL, 24.01. 

2, Schroeder, Allie, PTCL, 26.54. 

3, Konczal, Madi, Notre Dame-OH, 27.63. 

4, Walter, Natalie, Notre Dame-OH, 27.89. 

5, Huffman, Madi, Notre Dame-OH, 29.30. 

6, Gottron, Natalie, PTCL, 30.15. 

--, Baugh, Abby, PTCL, X30.34. 

--, Walters, Ellen, PTCL, X31.84. 

--, Guerra, Asha, PTCL, X32.78. 

--, Sherman, Stephanie, Notre Dame-OH, X33.28. 

--, Peto, Alyssa, PTCL, X33.29. 

--, Grana, Madison, Notre Dame-OH, X33.42. 

--, Spinazze, Maria, Notre Dame-OH, X33.93. 

--, Bass, Cydney, PTCL, X34.01. 

--, Reineck, Emily, PTCL, X34.02. 

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

 1, Saunders, David, PTCL, 26.74. 

2, Roger, Spencer, St. John's-OH, 26.94. 

3, Hoffman, Tristan, St. John's-OH, 27.28. 

4, Baugh, Zach, PTCL, 28.34. 

5, Waldron, Derek, St. John's-OH, 29.18. 

--, DuBois, Christopher, St. John's-OH, X31.00. 

--, Li, Yuanqiao, St. John's-OH, X31.88. 

--, Miller, Robert, St. John's-OH, X41.97. 

Girls 1 mtr Diving

 1, Jacobs, Sam, Notre Dame-OH, 176.45. 

2, Zibert, Emily, PTCL, 175.70. 

3, Urbanski, Alexa, Notre Dame-OH, 141.55. 

4, Shook, Lexi, Notre Dame-OH, 124.05. 

 5, Hickey, Tara, Notre Dame-OH, x121.75. 

--, Waite, Abby, PTCL, DQ. 

Boys 1 mtr Diving

 1, Layman, Andrew, St. John's-OH, 175.30. 

2, Stout, Jackson, St. John's-OH, 134.15. 

3, Keville, Thomas, PTCL, 130.95. 

4, Ray, James, St. John's-OH, 95.85. 

 5, Moore, Connor, St. John's-OH, x86.50. 

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

 1, Kale, Spenser, Notre Dame-OH, 1:07.52. 

2, Stine, Mckenzie, PTCL, 1:08.32. 

 3, Jones, Morgan, Notre Dame-OH, 1:19.45. 

4, Hiltner, Tia, Notre Dame-OH, 1:19.69. 

5, Oftedal, Marisa, PTCL, 1:20.66. 

6, Reineck, Rachel, PTCL, 1:22.57. 

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

 1, Roger, Spencer, St. John's-OH, 1:10.07. 

2, Benham, Chandler, St. John's-OH, 1:12.53. 

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

 1, Meek, Cheyenne, PTCL, 53.19. 

2, Schroeder, Allie, PTCL, 58.32. 

3, Ledrick, Gwyn, Notre Dame-OH, 59.63. 

4, Walter, Natalie, Notre Dame-OH, 1:02.16. 

5, Diaz, Brittany, PTCL, 1:03.60. 

6, Kasper, Courtney, Notre Dame-OH, 1:04.87. 

 --, Carpenter, Bryttni, Notre Dame-OH, X1:07.52. 

--, Roberts, Hannah, PTCL, X1:08.32. 

--, Spinazze, Maria, Notre Dame-OH, X1:19.45. 

--, Presser, Cynthia, Notre Dame-OH, X1:19.69. 

--, Walters, Ellen, PTCL, X1:20.66. 

--, Reineck, Emily, PTCL, X1:22.57. 

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

 1, Meek, Shane, PTCL, 1:10.13. 

2, Reineck, Nick, PTCL, 1:12.69. 

3, Baugh, Zach, PTCL, 1:18.06. 

4, DiSalle, Robert, St. John's-OH, 1:18.23. 

5, Hoffman, Tristan, St. John's-OH, 1:19.56. 

6, Waldron, Derek, St. John's-OH, 1:23.06. 

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

 1, Smale, Avery, Notre Dame-OH, 5:45.92. 

2, Hoellrich, Allison, Notre Dame-OH, 6:05.81. 

3, Konczal, Madi, Notre Dame-OH, 6:20.26. 

4, Schroeder, Sammy, PTCL, 6:28.85. 

5, O'Neal, Meghan, PTCL, 6:32.67. 

6, Sharkey, Abby, PTCL, 6:37.11. 

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

 1, Perino, Jake, St. John's-OH, 5:42.40. 

2, Strbik, Thomas, St. John's-OH, 6:24.06. 

3, Parson, Andrew, St. John's-OH, 6:59.90. 

4, Koch, Jacob, PTCL, 7:10.70. 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Schroeder, Allie JR, Stine, Mckenzie JR, Steyer, Taylor SO, Meek, Cheyenne SR), 1:44.42. 

2, Notre Dame Academy-OH 'A' (Walter, Natalie JR, Huffman, Madi JR, Hickey, Maureen JR, Ledrick, Gwyn FR), 1:53.28. 

3, Port Clinton High School 'B' (Shaw, Emily SO, Gottron, Natalie FR, Weldon, Abbey FR, Diaz, Brittany FR), 1:58.43. 

4, Notre Dame Academy-OH 'B' (Hiltner, Tia SO, Filas, Elly SO, Ryder, Natalie FR, Kalies, Ashley SR), 2:03.46. 

5, Port Clinton High School 'C' (O'Neal, Meghan SR, Zeitzheim, Elise SR, Herevia, Alayne SR, Schroeder, Sammy SR), x2:07.41. 

6, Notre Dame Academy-OH 'C' (Spinazze, Maria SR, Presser, Cynthia JR, Carpenter, Bryttni SO, Grana, Madison FR), x2:22.15. 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Gallogly, Ty JR, Barr, Zach FR, Reineck, Nick  JR, Meek, Shane JR), 1:38.38.

2, St. John's Jesuit HS Academy-OH 'A' (Strbik, Thomas JR, Dzierzak, Tommy JR, Perino, Jake JR, DiSalle, Robert SO), 1:45.36. 

3, Port Clinton High School 'B' (Auxter, Tristan SO, Koch, Jacob FR, Baugh,  Zach SR, Saunders, David JR), 1:57.64. 

4, St. John's Jesuit HS Academy-OH 'C' (Li, Yuanqiao SO, Assaly, Omar FR, Miller, Robert FR, Huntermark, Clint FR), 2:29.66. 

--, St. John's Jesuit HS Academy-OH 'B' (Moore, Connor JR, DuBois, Christopher JR, Martindale, Aedan SO, Parson, Andrew FR), DQ. 

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

 1, Steyer, Taylor, PTCL, 1:08.68. 

2, Hickey, Maureen, Notre Dame-OH, 1:14.68. 

 3, Sharkey, Abby, PTCL, 1:15.33. 

4, Shaw, Emily, PTCL, 1:15.43. 

5, Hoellrich, Allison, Notre Dame-OH, 1:15.80. 

6, Kasper, Courtney, Notre Dame-OH, 1:18.08. 

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

 1, Barr, Zach, PTCL, 1:03.20. 

2, Perino, Jake, St. John's-OH, 1:06.28. 

--, Huntermark, Clint, St. John's-OH, DQ. 

--, Martindale, Aedan, St. John's-OH, DQ. 

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

 1, Ledrick, Gwyn, Notre Dame-OH, 1:16.36. 

2, Herevia, Alayne, PTCL, 1:19.82. 

 3, Kalies, Ashley, Notre Dame-OH, 1:20.50. 

4, Koebel, Katelyn, PTCL, 1:23.30. 

 5, Herevia, Miranda, PTCL, 1:24.79. 

6, Meads, Meredith, Notre Dame-OH, 1:24.94. 

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

 1, Dzierzak, Tommy, St. John's-OH, 1:13.02. 

2, Auxter, Tristan, PTCL, 1:14.64. 

 3, Gorman, Patrick, St. John's-OH, 1:15.96. 

4, Martindale, Aedan, St. John's-OH, 1:41.06. 

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Schroeder, Allie JR, Stine, Mckenzie JR, Steyer, Taylor SO, Meek, Cheyenne SR), 3:53.35. 

2, Notre Dame Academy-OH 'A' (Kale, Spenser SO, Konczal, Madi SO, Ledrick, Gwyn FR, Smale, Avery JR), 4:05.46. 

3, Port Clinton High School 'B' (Diaz, Brittany FR, Gottron, Natalie FR, Weldon, Abbey FR, Shaw, Emily SO), 4:27.76. 

4, Notre Dame Academy-OH 'B' (Hickey, Maureen JR, Hoellrich, Allison FR, Meads, Meredith SR, Kalies, Ashley SR), 4:27.83. 

5, Port Clinton High School 'C' (Zeitzheim, Elise SR, Schroeder, Sammy SR, Herevia, Alayne SR, O'Neal, Meghan SR), x4:44.97. 

6, Notre Dame Academy-OH 'C' (Filas, Elly SO, Presser, Cynthia JR, Carpenter, Bryttni SO, Hiltner, Tia SO), x5:06.33. 

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

 1, Port Clinton High School 'A' (Barr, Zach FR, Reineck, Nick JR, Meek, Shane JR, Gallogly, Ty JR), 3:39.56.

2, Port Clinton High School 'B' (Saunders, David JR, Koch, Jacob FR, Baugh, Zach SR, Auxter, Tristan SO), 4:20.65. 

3, St. John's Jesuit HS Academy-OH 'B' (Hoffman, Tristan SR, DuBois, Christopher JR, Waldron, Derek JR, Gorman, Patrick FR), 4:20.71. 

4, St. John's Jesuit HS Academy-OH 'C' (Assaly, Omar FR, Miller, Robert FR, Huntermark, Clint FR, Li, Yuanqiao SO), 5:54.79. 

--, St. John's Jesuit HS Academy-OH 'A' (Benham, Chandler JR, Perino, Jake JR, Roger, Spencer SO, DiSalle, Robert SO), DQ.

back to top