Menu

Ottawa County Fair names art winners

Ottawa County Fair School Art Exhibit ribbons were issued to the following students throughout Ottawa County. The School Art Exhibit is coordinated through the efforts of B. Jean Fanning and Sandra Butzin from North Point Educational Service Center and with the support of the Ottawa County Cabinet of Superintendents (Diane Kershaw/Guy Parmigian, Benton-Carroll-Salem Local; Patrick Adkins, Port Clinton City;  Daniel Parent, Danbury Local; Dennis Mock, Genoa Area Local; Douglas Crooks, North Point E.S.C.; and John Fernbaugh/Linda Bringman, Woodmore Local).

R.C. Waters Elementary
• First — Reagan Schultz, second grade
• Second — Ripley St. Clair, second grade
• Third — Paige Favro, kindergarten



Oak Harbor Middle School
• First — Sara Dresser, eighth grade
• Second — Anne Quisno, eighth grade
• Third — Aleighsha Pond, eighth grade

Danbury Elementary School
• First — Ava Jaskulski, first grade
• Second — Maria Maringer, kindergarten
• Third — Charleigh Steinbrick, fifth grade

Genoa Elementary
• First — Marissa Young, fifth grade
• Second — Ryan Kozak, fourth grade
• Third — Kasey Kuhlman, third grade

Genoa Middle School
• First — Amanda Bartson, eighth grade
• Second — Madie Coker, eighth grade
• Third — Laken Tegtmeier, eighth grade

Genoa High School
• First — Tory Holmes, 10th grade
• Second — Noah Garza, 10th grade
• Third — Jacob Buchanon, 12th grade

St. Boniface Elementary
• First — Allison Schultze, fourth grade
• Second — Isabella Reeves, third grade
• Third — Bob Rosiak, fourth grade

Community Christian Academy
• First — Bryon Hamilton, seventh grade
• Second — Kiley Gronwall, seventh grade
• Third — Elaina Widmer, kindergarten

Immaculate Conception
• First — Paige Reineck, second grade
• Second — Hannah Paeth, fourth grade
• Third — Taylor Bollinger, first grade

Bataan Elementary
• First — Kamdyn Periat, kindergarten
• Second — Emily Holcomb, first grade
• Third — Paige Gedeon, second grade

Jefferson Elementary
• First — Connor Bechtel, third grade
• Second — Andrew Babcock, fifth grade
• Third — Alexis Yoh, fifth grade

Port Clinton Middle School 
• First — Hailey Ball, Gr. 6
• Second — Baileigh Limestahl, eighth grade
• Third — Miranda Herenia, eighth grade

Port Clinton High School 
• First — Anna Stalder, 12th grade
• Second — Taylor Murphy, 12th grade
• Third — Haley Snider, 12th grade

Woodmore Elementary
• First — Olivia Vogelpohl, first grade
• Second — John Luckey, fifth grade
• Third — Lilly Strong, first grade

Woodmore High School
• First — Dean Rowland, 11th grade
• Second — Julianna Isman, 10th grade
• Third — Bridget Haar, 11th grade

Best of Show
• Olivia Vogelphl, first grade, Woodmore Elementary
• Hailey Ball, sixth grade, Port Clinton Middle School
• Anna Stalder, 12th grade, Port Clinton High Schoo

back to top