Menu

Terra State announces Class of 2014

Terra State announces Class of 2014

The following Ottawa County students graduated May 9 from Terra State Community College:

Elmore

Laura Hazel, Associate of Technical Study, Accounting/Business Management

Ruth Pettrey, Associate of Arts, Education

Graytown

Jessica Garber, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing

Lacarne

Nichole Szmik, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Lindsey

Travis Crispen, Associate of Science

Christopher Diekman, Associate of Applied Business, Marketing

Brenda Mills, Associate of Applied Business, Marketing

Tracy Overmyer, Associate of Technical Study, Accounting/Business Management

Marblehead

Renee Holt, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Kevin Limpert, Associate of Applied Business, Computer Systems/Systems and Networking Support and Computer Systems/Computer Information Systems

Oak Harbor

Allison Apling, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing

Emily Bast, Associate of Arts, American Sign Language

Jenilee Biehler, Associate of Applied Business, Marketing

Klay Bodi, Associate of Applied Science, Nuclear Power Technology

David Brackett, Associate of Technical Study, Electrical/Computer Sciences

Tyler Brown, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant

Nathan Carolus, Associate of Applied Science, Digital Arts and Media/3-D Animation and Digital Arts and Media/Web Design

Nicole Case, Associate of Applied Science, Law Enforcement/Criminal Justice

Robin Dartt, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant

AnnMarie DeTray, Associate of Applied Business, Computer Systems/Computer Information Systems and Computer Systems/Systems and Networking Support

Cynthia Dunfee, Associate of Applied Business, Marketing

Erin Fowler, Associate of Individualized Study, Natural Science and Humanities/Social Science

Gregory Grieger, Associate of Applied Science, Nuclear Power Technology

Andrea Hasselbach, Associate of Applied Science, Digital Arts and Media/Web Design

Kyle Hayes, Associate of Applied Business, Accounting

Jessica Lipstraw, Associate of Applied Business, Management/Agribusiness Management

Deborah Marquez, Associate of Applied Business, Office Administration/Executive

Melissa Rimboch, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing

Leslie Ritzman, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Nathan Rust, Associate of Applied Science, Nuclear Power Technology

Christy Stark, Associate of Technical Study, Early Childhood Education/Social Work

Audrey Young, Associate of Applied Science, Digital Arts and Media/Design for Print

Port Clinton

Meghan Carpenter, Associate of Technical Study, Music/Music Business

Mollie Greer, Associate of Applied Science, Medical Assisting/Practice Management

Veronica Guerra, Associate of Applied Business, Office Administration/Medical

Ynes Guerra, Associate of Applied Science, Manufacturing Engineering/Manufacturing Technology

Catrina Guthrie, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing

Laura McMurray, Associate of Applied Science, Medical Assisting/Coding and Medical Assisting/Practice Management

Jennifer Meinke, Associate of Science

Christine Minney, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Gabriel Reyna, Associate of Applied Business, Computer Systems/Computer Information Systems and Computer Systems/Systems and Networking Support

Connie Wagner, Associate of Applied Business, Office Administration/Executive

Sabrina Webb, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing

Julia Yoss, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing

 

back to top