Menu

Port Clinton High School Announces Honor Rolls

Port Clinton High School Announces Honor Rolls

Port Clinton High School announces the honor rolls for the third grading period for the 2013 -14 school year.

Principals’ List:

Grade 12: Kayla Althaus, Dominique Araguz, Kelsey Flynn, Alayne Herevia, Cheyenne Meek, Ryan Norgard, Tiffany Street, Lance Taylor, Darryl Trent, Dylan Webb.

Grade 11: Alyssa Araguz, Emily Ashley, Gabe DeFreitas, Tarryn Edgefield, Michael Lay, Kassidy Mahler, Shane Meek, Kathryn Mueller, David Saunders, McKenzie Stine, Hannah Weaver.

Grade 10: Ellis Adolph, Sydney Alexander, Katelyn Chapman, Olivia Heckerd, Katelyn Koebel, Michael Leone, Danielle Stager, Taylor Steyer, Alex Suter, Bethany Urban, Adam Wells.

Grade 9: Joe Brenner, Keegan Chapman, Trevor Frias, Natalie Gottron, Courtney Koebel, Alyssa Krupp, Logan Martinez, Amelia Morrow, Matthew Paeth, Rachel Reineck, Hannah Roberts, Taylor Rollins.

High Honors:

Grade 12: Wyatt Baney, Abigail Barker, Ericka Castillo, Morgan Donahue, Jonathon Emmons, Zach Floro, Shelby Gerwin, Chaz James, Cameron King, Shelby Klima, Hannah Kneisley, Dakota LaBret, Bree Slauterbeck, Emma Young, Elise Zeitzheim.

Grade 11:  Eryn Binder, Andrew Cline, Ty Gallogly, Rose Hayden, Zachary Kokinda, Aaron Lockhart, Nick Reineck, Morgan Reynolds, Gracey Stewart, Samantha Stroupe, John Ross Vallance, Chelsea Vollmer, Katelyn Webb, Alysia Zoeller.

Grade 10: Kori Armendariz, Ashtyn Baney, Allison Cline, Maddison Cole, Kelsey Dietrich, Logan Hepp, Miranda Herevia, Ashley Householder, Haley Klima, Joseph Miller, Brandon Moore, Stone Scott, Emily Shaw, Noah Smith, Alana Sutherland, Courtney Trent, Abigail Waite.

Grade 9: Dean Colston, Tabetha Cutcher, Paul Dress, Alexis Gabel, Meghan Gallogly, Amanda Goans, Breanna Lawrence, Anthony Paradiso, Emily Reineck, Abigail Sharkey, Alex St. Leger, Stephanie Wheeler, Corbin Winngham.

Honors:

Grade 12: Kayla Armendariz, Alicia Bacak, Zach Baugh, Michael Clabaugh, Jamie  Clair, Paige Culver, Chudney Daniels, Leah Evans, Reinis Fisers, Shannon Gardner-Pumphrey, Nathaniel Haghiri, Logan Harnisch, Caleb Kirk, Austin Krupp, Morgan McGlothlin, Brock Moore, Brock Rider, Cameron Rodriguez, Jennifer Salazar, Kyle Wagner, David Wilburn, Joey Zam, Claire Zielinski.

Grade 11: Aileen Blankenship, Kiya Brown, Nathaniel Clemons, Haley Crawford, Dennis Elias, Jesse Escobedo, Payton Evans, Ashley Gill, Benjamin Heminger, Marcus Hogan, Preston Keck, Cal Laurel, David Leone, Keegan Lowe, Summer Magi, Lisa Niceswanger, Alec Ochs, Tricia Peroni, Carter Rumball, Collin Salyers, Simon Schulz, Elizabeth Showalter, Ashlynn Slauterbeck, Jack Warner, Emily Zibert.

Grade 10: Tristan Auxter, Max Avis, Lydia Bacon, Cydney Bass, Gina Buono, Marissa Day, Cheyenne Eppse, Scott Grimm, Christopher Haghiri, Morgan  Hazzard, Steven Kast, Sierra  Magi, Cole Mayle, Macey Meacham, Kayli Millhouse, Ben Mueller, Melanie Payne, Alyssa Peto, Bradley Rich,  Collin Rider, Tia Rogers, Maranda Santoya,  Aaron Shaler, Natalie Stitak, Megan Vallance, Spencer Wadsworth, Matthew Winke.

Grade 9: Zach Barr, Deagan Beach, Rachel Bou-Sliman, AJ Carpenter, Shelby Crowl, Samantha Emmons, Briana Escobedo, Devin Feuhrer, Asha Guerra, Amos Honeycutt, Thomas Keville, Jacob Koch, Aaron Lin, Hailey Marez, Melvin McCord, Morgan McLaughlin, Collin Miller, Ella Miller, Melanie Rhoda, Hazel Stinson, Austin Vargas, Katelyn Wammes, Abigail Weldon, Breeyana Wells, Madison White.

Merit: 

Grade 12:  Andrew Batterton, Madison Baxter, Corey Beal, Devin Beaver, Kyle Brown, Tyler Cooley, Santana Diliberto, Carly Disselhorst, Molly Haberman, Kayleigh Householder, Nathan  Koepplinger, Joseph Kurtz, Daniel May, Patrick McAuliffe, Robert Nickel, Jake Prosser, Jared Prosser, Kody Ratliff, Jacob Reed, Dillion Riddlebaugh, Marc-Anthony Rogers, Jeffery Sedilko, Adam Shealy, Zach Smith, Dylan Stacy, Hope Thorbahn, Kayla Wheeler, Devan Williams, Kristen Wood, Kayla Woods, Shane York.

Grade 11: Cole Araguz, Abby Baugh, Cameron Carlson, Jake Depner, Samantha Ditchman, Dillon Green, Jasmin Jordanland, David Kessler, Jaden Kleinhans, Jordan Kleinhans, William Mercurio, Marisa Oftedal, Allison Petersen, Shelby Radloff, Raven Rogers, Collin Schmitt, Alyson Shaler, Joshua Vossen, Sabrina Webster, Lauren Wheeler, Kalob Wylie, Taylor Zink.

Grade 10: Michael Adkins, Kayla Appleman, Ashton Barton, Kelsey Brant, Marissa Carstensen, Alex Fick, Nicholas Finley, Wesley Ford, Jasmine Garcia, Evelyn Gillman, Raeshaundra Grant, Zach Guba, Adrianna Hall, Jessica Hofacker, Rachelle Hofacker, Ebony Kleinhans, Kaylee Lemon, Morrisa Mallory, Kelcie McCord, Andrea Mitchell, Mitchell Mueller, Heidi Murray, Tamera Rogers, Kasey Swander, Aubree Thomas, Kaylee Vollmer, Reilly Wittman.

Grade 9: Austin Arnold, Tracy Baker, Cameron Bice, Ciara Bozman, Byron Carter, Chloe Cook, Skyler Cook, Brittany Diaz, Kyle Dickman, Morgan Dominguez, Makayla Dull, Victoria Glaze, Taylor Gobmeier, Jacob Kokinda, Dalton Laporte-Lagasse, Emerson Lowe, Jacob McCoy, Tyler Mitchell, Nicholas Schmitz, Corban Trick, Darren Walker, Michaella Ward, Brendan Zeitzheim.

back to top