Menu

Graduations

From Marquette University, Milwaukee, WI, May 19, 2013:

Michael Bloom of Port Clinton, Master of Science in Civil Engineering 

Ottawa County graduates from Terra State Community College, Class of 2013: 

* cum laude, ** magna cum laude, *** summa cum laude, + veteran

Elmore
James Franks, Associate of Applied Science, Electricity/Power and Controls ***
Benjamin Hammer, Associate of Science, Criminal Justice
Brielle Lowry, Associate of Arts, Education*

Marblehead  
Dana Haycox, Associate of Applied Science, Welding
Stacey Stetler, Associate of Applied Science, Law Enforcement/Police Science*

Oak Harbor
Megan Case, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing
Adam  Cherry, Associate of Applied Science, Electricity/Power and Controls
Brandy Daley, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing
Norman Frisch, Associate of Applied Science, Manufacturing Engineering/Manufacturing Technology ***
Matthew Heishman, Associate of Applied Business, Computer Systems/Systems and Networking Support
Jennifer Lochotzki, Associate of Applied Business, Accounting **
Lynette Olmstead, Associate of Science
Adam Reedy, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Construction Management
Alexander Schmidt, Associate of Applied Business, Computer Systems/Computer Information Systems and Computer Systems/Systems and Networking Support
Robert Sprenger, Associate of Applied Science, Manufacturing Engineering/Manufacturing Technology
Elizabeth Tarbuskovich, Associate of Arts
Charlene Wahl, Associate of Applied Business, Management/Business Management 

Port Clinton 

Thomas Barron, Associate of Applied Science, Law Enforcement/Police Science**
Melissa Benton, Associate of Applied Business, Computer Systems/Computer Information Systems *
Allison Dziak, Associate of Technical Study, Music/Business-Management and Associate of Technical Study, Music/Business-Accounting
Rhett Faulds, Associate of Applied Science, Manufacturing Engineering/Mechanical Engineering Technology*
Matthew Gandee, Associate of Applied Science, Law Enforcement/Police Science
Nathan Heineman, Associate of Science, Business
Hailey Howerth, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Chaundrea Knowles, Associate of Applied Business, Management/Business Management
Jeffrey Lano, Associate of Applied Science, Manufacturing Engineering/Mechanical Engineering Technology **
Shaun Nystrom, Associate of Applied Science, Electricity/Power and Controls
Kristen Wadsworth, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Nicholas Wlodarczyk, Associate of Applied Business, Computer Systems/Computer Information Systems and Computer Systems/Systems and Networking Support

Rocky Ridge
Kristin Goldstein, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing

back to top